Fees Structure

ParticularsFor The 1st Semester 2nd Semester OnwardsTotal
B.Tech5300033000284000
B.Tech Lateral Entry5300033000218000
BBA(H) & BCA(H)2500016000105000
HM(H)3000021000135000
M.TECH in CSE, ECE/ MHA5600048000200000
M.TECH in Civil Engineering9000070000300000
M.Tech in Mechanical & Electrical Engg8000053000239000
MCA3300026000163000
MCA Lateral Entry3300026000111000
Diploma 1st Year (Counselling Rank)2700019500124500
VOCLET (Counselling Rank)270001950085500
Diploma 1st Year (Direct Admission)3300026000163000
VOCLET (Direct Admission)3300026000111000
Payment should be made through Demand Draft in favour of "INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY" payable at CHANDRAKONA TOWN for SBI/UCO & payable at KHARAGPUR for other Banks.
ITI20000.0015000.0065000
Payment should be made through Demand Draft in favour of "INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE ITI" payable at CHANDRAKONA TOWN for SBI/UCO & payable at KHARAGPUR for other Banks.
Hostel Fees in Total For 6 Months
Hostel Fees For Boys7800.004800.00
Hostel Fees for Girls10200.007200.00
CAUTION DEPOSIT WILL NOT BE CHARGED FROM THE STUDENTS