Fees Structure

ParticularsFor The 1st Semester 2nd Semester OnwardsTotal
B.Tech (1st Year)33,000.0025,000.002,08,000.00
B.Tech Lateral Entry33,000.0025,000.001,58,000.00
Diploma (Direct)27,000.0019,500.001,24,500.00
Diploma (Counselling Rank)25,000.0015,000.001,00,000.00
VOCLET (Direct)27,000.0019,500.0085,500.00
VOCLET (Counselling Rank)25,000.0015,000.0070,000.00
BBA / BCA20,000.0012,000.0080,000.00
BHM30,000.0021,000.001,35,000.00
MHA33,000.0026,000.001,11,000.00
MCA33,000.0026,000.001,63,000.00
MCA (LAT.)33,000.0026,000.001,11,000.00
M.TECH - CE90,000.0070,000.003,00,000.00
M.TECH -ME/EE/CSE/ECE53,000.0033,000.001,52,000.00
Payment should be made through Demand Draft in favour of "INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY" payable at CHANDRAKONA TOWN for SBI/UCO & payable at KHARAGPUR for other Banks.
ITI12,000.0010,000.0042,000.00
Payment should be made through Demand Draft in favour of "INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE ITI" payable at CHANDRAKONA TOWN for SBI/UCO & payable at KHARAGPUR for other Banks.
Hostel Fees in Total For 6 Months
Hostel Fees For Boys7,800.004,800.00
Hostel Fees for Girls10,200.007,200.00
CAUTION DEPOSIT WILL NOT BE CHARGED FROM THE STUDENTS
Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
fee structure of engineering colleges
Author Rating
41star1star1star1stargray

Ask for Info

Name (required)

Phone Number

Email (required)

Stream (required)

Query

×
Ask About Course

Name (required)

Phone (required)

Email (required)

Course (required)

Query (required)

×